Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gharunah

Map of Gharunah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gharuna,Gharunah,Ghārūnah,Ghāṟūna,Gora Garuna,غارونه, Ghārūnah


Welcome to the Gharunah google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ghārūnah. See Gharunah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ghārūnah area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Gharunah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2702 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:22
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Gharunah
Places near Gharunah
Āwparān (1.4 km) Chāw (1.6 km) ‘Abdullāh Kalā (4.8 km) Ashraf Kêlay (5.2 km) Sārwān Khēl (5.2 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (5.9 km) Ghūnān (6.1 km) Bangesh (6.1 km) Laṯēk Kêlay (6.1 km)

Online Dating

Gharunah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gharunah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gharunah, Afghanistan