-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Awparan

Map of Awparan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Auparan,Awparan,Awparān,Āwparān,آوپران, Āwparān

Awparan

Welcome to the Awparan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Āwparān. See Awparan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Āwparān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Awparan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.82741/67.44763
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:36
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:40
Wiki articles near Awparan
  •  
Places near Awparan
Āwparān (0 km) Chāw (2.9 km) Ashraf Kêlay (4.9 km) Sārwān Khēl (5.1 km) ‘Abdullāh Kalā (5.2 km) Laṯēk Kêlay (5.8 km) Ghunḏêy Kêlay (6 km) Bangesh (6 km) Ghūnān (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Awparan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Awparan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Awparan, Afghanistan