-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Butaw

Map of Koh-e Butaw Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Butau,Koh-e Butaw,Kohe Butaw,Kohe Butāw,Kuh-e Butaw,Kōh-e Butāw,Kūh-e Butāw,کوه بتاو, Kōh-e Butāw

Koh-e Butaw

Welcome to the Koh-e Butaw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Butāw. See Koh-e Butaw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Butāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Butaw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.96021/67.45303
  • Altitude: 3458 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:18
  • Sunrise: 05:07
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Butaw
  •  
Places near Koh-e Butaw
Dakhrū (2.2 km) Dahān-e Butāw (2.6 km) Tākhum Jōy (2.8 km) Sōkhtālah (3.9 km) Kharbutah (4 km) Qōl-e Dāhūd (4.1 km) Khushk Qōl Kêlay (4.2 km) Katah Bayd (4.6 km) Kuhnah Deh (4.6 km) Dāwūd (4.8 km) Khaṟgilu (5 km) Chambarā (5.1 km) Qōl-e Awghān (5.1 km) Baydak (5.1 km) Tarnāwah (5.2 km) Shifqāl (5.3 km) Gharīb Rāh (5.5 km) Qūnāg-e ‘Ulyā (5.5 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Butaw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Butaw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Butaw, Afghanistan