Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sokhtale Ghar

Map of Sokhtale Ghar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sokhtalegar,Sokhtale Ghar,Sukhtale Ghar,Sōkhtālē Ghar,Sōkhtālē Ghaṟ,Sūkhtālē Ghar,سوختالې غر, Sōkhtālē Ghar

Sokhtale Ghar

Welcome to the Sokhtale Ghar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sōkhtālē Ghar. See Sokhtale Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sōkhtālē Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Sokhtale Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3360 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:02
  • Sunrise: 06:14
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Sokhtale Ghar
Places near Sokhtale Ghar

Online Dating

Sokhtale Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sokhtale Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sokhtale Ghar, Afghanistan