-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Shanah Sang

Map of Koh-e Shanah Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Shanasang,Koh-e Shanah Sang,Kohe Sanasang,Kohe Šānasang,Kuh-e Shanasang,Kōh-e Shānah Sang,Kūh-e Shānasang,کوه شانه سنگ, Kōh-e Shānah Sang

Koh-e Shanah Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Shanah Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Shānah Sang. See Koh-e Shanah Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Shānah Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Koh-e Shanah Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    32.98656/67.45992
  • Altitude: 3265 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:10
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 17:21
Wiki articles near Koh-e Shanah Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Shanah Sang
Qōl-e Dāhūd (1.2 km) Dāwūd (1.8 km) Dakhrū (2.4 km) Gharīb Rāh (2.9 km) Dahān-e Butāw (3.1 km) Sūbah (3.2 km) Sōbah (3.5 km) Tākhum Jōy (4 km) Zowzi (4 km) Khushk Qōl Kêlay (4.1 km) Kōnāq-e ‘Ulyā (4.3 km) Tabqōs (4.6 km) Kharbutah (4.6 km) Qūnāg-e ‘Ulyā (4.8 km) Lūkhak (5 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdul Mehtar (5.1 km) Tapqūs (5.5 km) Katah Bayd (5.6 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Shanah Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Shanah Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Shanah Sang, Afghanistan