Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Safayd Sang

Map of Safayd Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Safayd Sang,Safedsang,Safēḏsang,Sefidsang,Sefīdsang,sfyd sng,سفيد سنگ,سفید سنگ, Safayd Sang

Safayd Sang

Welcome to the Safayd Sang google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Safayd Sang. See Safayd Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Safayd Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Safayd Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:34
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Safayd Sang
Places near Safayd Sang
Safēd Sang (0 km) Safēd Sang (0.8 km) Safēd Sang (1 km) Qīrghōy (1.7 km) Siyāh Sangak (1.8 km) Band-e ‘Alī (2 km) Paţyah-e Raḩīm Bēg (2 km) Siyāh Sangak (2.1 km) Kuḏul-e Shādrōz (2.1 km) Qirghō’ī (2.1 km) Shād Rōz (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ikhtīār (2.4 km) Bālānah-Qirghō’ī (2.6 km) Guḏalī Yāray (2.7 km) Bōḏah (2.7 km) Ḩaīdar (3.1 km) Şadray (3.3 km) Ḩaīdar Rāh (3.4 km)

Online Dating

Safayd Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Safayd Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Safayd Sang, Afghanistan