-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Surkh

Map of Kotal-e Surkh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Surkh,Kotale Surkh,Kowtal-e Sorkh,Kōtal-e Surkh,Kōtale Suṟkh,Pereval Kotali-Surkh,kwtl srkh,كوتلٔ سرخ,کوتل سرخ, Kōtal-e Surkh

Kotal-e Surkh

Welcome to the Kotal-e Surkh google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Surkh. See Kotal-e Surkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Surkh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Surkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54447/68.02563
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:30
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 17:23
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Surkh
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Surkh
Atī Mīr (1.9 km) Ḩaīdar Rāh (2.2 km) Ḩaīdar (2.7 km) Now Deh-e Pārah (2.9 km) Siyāh Sangak (3 km) Gōdāl-e Naz̧ar (3.1 km) Guḏālī Alamajīd (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājī (3.5 km) Siyāh Sangak (3.6 km) Seh Khingak (3.7 km) Shīnyah (3.8 km) Mīnay (3.8 km) Guḏalī Yāray (4 km) Shash Burjah (4.1 km) Udzh (4.1 km) Şadray (4.1 km) Band-e ‘Alī (4.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mīānah (4.2 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Surkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Surkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Surkh, Afghanistan