-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Du Sang

Map of Koh-e Du Sang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Dusang,Koh-e Du Sang,Kohe Dosang,Kohe Ḏosang,Kuh-e Dosang,Kōh-e Dū Sang,Kūh-e Dosang,كوه دسنگ,كوهٔ دسنگ,کوه دو سنگ, Kōh-e Dū Sang

Koh-e Du Sang

Welcome to the Koh-e Du Sang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Dū Sang. See Koh-e Du Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Dū Sang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Du Sang
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51942/68.1423
  • Altitude: 3110 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:28
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:12
Wiki articles near Koh-e Du Sang
  •  
Places near Koh-e Du Sang
Gulbutah (1.8 km) Lalandar (2 km) Deh-e Dil Shāh (2.3 km) Bimat (2.4 km) Deh-e Mīrkhān (2.4 km) Deh-e Bayram (2.7 km) Deh-e Dil Muḩammad (2.8 km) Sar Gandāb (2.9 km) Gandāb (3 km) Kuhnah Deh (3 km) Deh-e Shāshī (3 km) Now Deh-e Murād ‘Alī (3.1 km) Deh-e Khōshī (3.2 km) Kodzhi (3.4 km) Shāh Baydak (3.4 km) Paīwand-e Mūsá Khēl (3.5 km) Daru (3.8 km) Deh Ā’īn (4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Du Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Du Sang, Afghanistan