-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Sangar

Map of Koh-e Sangar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangar,Koh-e Sangar,Kohe Sangar,Kohe Sangaṟ,Kuh-e Sangar,Kōh-e Sangar,Kūh-e Sangar,kwh sngr,كوهٔ سنگر,کوه سنگر, Kōh-e Sangar

Koh-e Sangar

Welcome to the Koh-e Sangar google satellite map! This hill is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Sangar. See Koh-e Sangar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Sangar area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Sangar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: hill
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.51609/68.24932
  • Altitude: 2518 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:15
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:05
Wiki articles near Koh-e Sangar
  •  
Places near Koh-e Sangar
Deh-e Khwājah (0.6 km) Deh-e Lālak (0.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye ‘Abdullāh Jān (0.7 km) Deh-e Ā’īn (1 km) Khwājah Khēl (1.9 km) Deh-e Hindū (2.1 km) Qōl-e Bīān (2.6 km) Deh-e Mihtar (3.3 km) Bakhshay (3.4 km) Sayyidhā-ye Balkhī (3.6 km) Yaru (3.8 km) Deh-e Qadam (4 km) Deh-e Nūrullāh (4.4 km) Pā’īn Gandāb (4.5 km) Ayin (4.6 km) Qaryah-ye Ḩamadā (4.7 km) Tālasanah-ye Bālā (4.8 km) Dōst Khēl (4.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Sangar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Sangar, Afghanistan