-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Kalantar

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kalantar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalayi-Kalantar,Qal`a-i-Kalantar,Qal`ah-ye Kalantar,Qal`eh-ye Kalantar,Qal‘a-i-Kalantaṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Kalāntar,Qal‘eh-ye Kalāntar,قلعهٔ كلانتر, Qal‘ah-ye Kalāntar

Qal`ah-ye Kalantar

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kalantar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kalāntar. See Qal`ah-ye Kalantar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kalāntar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kalantar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.50889/68.43861
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kalantar
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kalantar

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kalantar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kalantar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kalantar, Afghanistan