Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Pakhisar

Map of Pakhisar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pa Hesar,Pakhisar,Pas Hisar,Pā Ḩeşār,Pās Ḩişār,pa hsar,پا حصار, Pakhisar


Welcome to the Pakhisar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pakhisar. See Pakhisar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pakhisar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Pakhisar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:01
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Pakhisar

Online Dating

Pakhisar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pakhisar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pakhisar, Afghanistan