-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kanati-Atakhan

Map of Kanati-Atakhan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kanati-Atakhan,Qanat-e `Ata Khan,Qanat-e `Atakhan,Qanāt-e ‘Aţā Khān,Qanāt-e ‘Aţākhān,قناتٔ عطا خان, Kanati-Atakhan

Kanati-Atakhan

Welcome to the Kanati-Atakhan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kanati-Atakhan. See Kanati-Atakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kanati-Atakhan area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Kanati-Atakhan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.54472/68.36417
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:10
  • Sunrise: 05:45
  • Sunset: 17:50
Wiki articles near Kanati-Atakhan
  •  
Places near Kanati-Atakhan
Qanāt-e ‘Aţā Khān (0.1 km) Kājī Khēl (2.1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qāẕī (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Surkh (2.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī-ye Pā’īn (2.6 km) Ghundī (2.7 km) Sinjitak (2.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Kuhnah (3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qadam (3.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āhangarān (3.6 km) Mīrzā Khēl (3.6 km) Mūshakān (3.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Arbāb (3.8 km) ‘Alī Khān Khēl (4.3 km) Gōḏal-e Āhangarān (4.3 km) Gōḏal-e Parwīz (4.3 km) Khwājah Aḩmad (4.4 km) Siyāh Gul (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Kanati-Atakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kanati-Atakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kanati-Atakhan, Afghanistan