Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Ziarat-e Sahid

Map of Ziarat-e Sahid Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ziarat-e Sahid,Ziarat-e Sayyid,Ziarat-e Shahid,Ziarati-Sakhid,Zyarat Sahid,Zyarate Sahid,Zyāṟat Sahīḏ,Zyāṟate Sahīḏ,Zīārat-e Sahīd,Zīārat-e Sayyid,Zīārat-e Shahīd,zyart shhyd,زيارتٔ شهيد,زیارت سهید,زیارت سید, Zīārat-e Sahīd

Ziarat-e Sahid

Welcome to the Ziarat-e Sahid google satellite map! This shrine is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Zīārat-e Sahīd. See Ziarat-e Sahid photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Zīārat-e Sahīd area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Ziarat-e Sahid
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: shrine
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:34
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Ziarat-e Sahid
Places near Ziarat-e Sahid

Online Dating

Ziarat-e Sahid Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Ziarat-e Sahid, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ziarat-e Sahid, Afghanistan