Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Kotal-e Jalil

Map of Kotal-e Jalil Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Jalil,Kowtal-e Jalil,Kowtal-e Jalīl,Kōtal-e Jalīl,Pereval Dzhalil',Pereval Dzhalil’,kwtl jlyl,كوتلٔ جليل,کوتل جلیل, Kōtal-e Jalīl

Kotal-e Jalil

Welcome to the Kotal-e Jalil google satellite map! This pass is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Jalīl. See Kotal-e Jalil photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Jalīl area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Kotal-e Jalil
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:37
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Jalil
Places near Kotal-e Jalil

Online Dating

Kotal-e Jalil Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kotal-e Jalil, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Jalil, Afghanistan