-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Biland

Map of Qal`ah-ye Biland Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala-Biland,Qal`a Beland,Qal`a-i-Beland,Qal`ah-ye Biland,Qal`eh-ye Boland,Qal‘a Belanḏ,Qal‘a-i-Belanḏ,Qal‘ah-ye Biland,Qal‘eh-ye Boland,قلعهٔ بلند, Qal‘ah-ye Biland

Qal`ah-ye Biland

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Biland google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Biland. See Qal`ah-ye Biland photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Biland area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Biland
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.61444/68.29972
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:15
  • Sunrise: 05:13
  • Sunset: 18:35
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Biland
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Biland
Qal‘ah-ye Biland (0 km) Qal‘ah-ye Walī-ye Bālā (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā (1.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gharīb (1.9 km) Pīr Akā (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khāshah (2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rūbā (2.7 km) Tāt Khēl (3 km) Shaykhābād (3.3 km) Seh Qal‘ah (3.4 km) Qōl-e Jānā (4 km) Wutah (4.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh Muḩammad (5.1 km) Barakāt (5.1 km) Khāk-e Sharbat (5.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Sayyid ‘Alam (5.3 km) Qanāt-e Ghulām Jān (6 km) Khaīrābād (6 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Biland Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Biland, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Biland, Afghanistan