-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Qurban

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qurban Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalakurban,Qal`a Qurban,Qal`a-i-Qurban,Qal`ah-ye Qurban,Qal`eh-ye Qorban,Qal‘a Quṟbān,Qal‘a-i-Quṟbān,Qal‘ah-ye Qurbān,Qal‘eh-ye Qorbān,قلعهٔ قربان, Qal‘ah-ye Qurbān

Qal`ah-ye Qurban

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Qurban google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Qurbān. See Qal`ah-ye Qurban photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Qurbān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Qurban
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.63222/68.41583
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:29
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:18
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Qurban
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Qurban
Qal‘ah-ye Qurbān (0 km) Kūlah (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now-e Nuh Burjah (1 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āzād (1.4 km) Nuh Burjah (2.3 km) Deh-e Ḩājī (3 km) Lāgharī (3 km) Kārēz-e Bālā (3.3 km) Aliabad (3.4 km) Deh-e Ḩamzah (3.5 km) Gunbad-e Shāh Akbar Āghā (4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā-ye Lang (4.1 km) Ṟūndah (4.2 km) Kushk (4.4 km) Sayyidān (4.4 km) Jilowgīr (4.8 km) Bīnī Sang (4.9 km) Qanāt-e Ghulām Jān (5.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Qurban Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Qurban, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Qurban, Afghanistan