Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gory Rauza

Map of Gory Rauza Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Rauza,Koh-e Rowzah,Kohe Rawdza,Kohe Ṟawḏẕa,Kuh-e Rowzeh,Kōh-e Rowẕah,Kūh-e Rowẕeh,kwh rwdh,كوهٔ روضه, Gory Rauza

Gory Rauza

Welcome to the Gory Rauza google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gory Rauza. See Gory Rauza photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gory Rauza area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gory Rauza
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2584 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:37
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gory Rauza

Online Dating

Gory Rauza Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gory Rauza, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gory Rauza, Afghanistan