Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Ambur

Map of Gora Ambur Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Ambur,Koh-e Anbur,Kohe Ambur,Kohe Ambūṟ,Kuh-e Ambur,Kōh-e Anbūr,Kūh-e Ambūr,kwh ambwr,كوهٔ امبور, Gora Ambur

Gora Ambur

Welcome to the Gora Ambur google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Ambur. See Gora Ambur photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Ambur area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Ambur
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2537 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:14
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Gora Ambur
Places near Gora Ambur

Online Dating

Gora Ambur Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Ambur, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Ambur, Afghanistan