Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Navagay

Map of Navagay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darah-e Nawagay,Darah-e Nāwagay,Darrah Nawagay,Darrah-e Nawagay,Darrah-e Nāwagay,Darrah-ye Nawagay,Darrah-ye Nāwagay,Navagay,دره ناوگی,درهٔ ناوگی,Ḏaṟṟah Nāwagay, Navagay


Welcome to the Navagay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Navagay. See Navagay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Navagay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Navagay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:34
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:08
Wiki articles near Navagay
Places near Navagay
Nuh Burjah (1.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now-e Nuh Burjah (1.4 km) Kūlah (1.9 km) Aliabad (1.9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Qurbān (2.2 km) Bīnī Sang (3.3 km) Qal‘ah-ye Āzād (3.4 km) Deh-e Ḩamzah (3.4 km) Gunbad-e Shāh Akbar Āghā (3.5 km) Deh-e Ḩājī (3.6 km) Khāk-e Khaīr (4.2 km) Lāgharī (4.5 km) Tōrmay (4.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Mullā-ye Lang (4.8 km) Deh-e Nihāl (4.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī-ye Khwājah ‘Umrī (5 km) Kārēz-e Bālā (5.3 km) Gōdāl-e Qandahārī (5.7 km)

Online Dating

Navagay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Navagay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Navagay, Afghanistan