Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Giru

Map of Gora Giru Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Giro,Giru,Giṟu,Gora Giru,Gīrō,grw,گرو, Gora Giru

Gora Giru

Welcome to the Gora Giru google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Giru. See Gora Giru photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Giru area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Giru
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2843 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:26
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:09
Wiki articles near Gora Giru
Places near Gora Giru

Online Dating

Gora Giru Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Giru, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Giru, Afghanistan