Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Mazari-Sheruk

Map of Gora Mazari-Sheruk Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Mazari-Sheruk,Mazar-e Shayrak,Mazar-e Shiruk,Mazare Seruk,Mazār-e Shayrak,Mazār-e Shīrūk,Māzāre Šēruk,mzar shyrwk,مزارٔ شيروك, Gora Mazari-Sheruk

Gora Mazari-Sheruk

Welcome to the Gora Mazari-Sheruk google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Mazari-Sheruk. See Gora Mazari-Sheruk photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Mazari-Sheruk area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Mazari-Sheruk
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2848 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:56
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Gora Mazari-Sheruk
Places near Gora Mazari-Sheruk

Online Dating

Gora Mazari-Sheruk Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Mazari-Sheruk, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Mazari-Sheruk, Afghanistan