-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalasuleyman,Qal`a Soleman,Qal`a-i-Soleman,Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman,Qal`eh-ye Soleyman,Qal‘a Solēmān,Qal‘a-i-Solēmān,Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān,Qal‘eh-ye Soleymān,قلعهٔ سليمان,قلعۀ سلیمان, Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān

Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān. See Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.66011/68.11078
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:10
  • Sunrise: 04:49
  • Sunset: 18:59
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman
Qal‘ah-ye Sulaīmān (0 km) Deh-e Kōshī (0.3 km) Mīnah Deh (0.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Nā’ib Jān ‘Alī (0.5 km) Gōdāl-e Khalīfah (1.2 km) Qarghanī (1.8 km) Deh-e Rōs̲h̲ān (1.9 km) Atarghanah (2 km) Gōdāl-e Khālō (2.2 km) Ākhchah (2.6 km) Deh-e Shērjān (2.7 km) Deh-e Bārū (3.5 km) Nadrī (3.5 km) Lāgharī (3.6 km) Āhangarān-e Pā’īn (3.6 km) Dēwlak (4.4 km) Qāsh-e Charāgh (4.8 km) Qal‘ah-ye Lālī (5.1 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Sulaiman, Afghanistan