-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Karkh

Map of Gora Karkh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkh,Koh-e Qarkh,Kohe Qarkh,Kohe Qaṟkh,Kuh-e Qarkh,Kōh-e Qarkh,Kūh-e Qaṟkh,kwh qrkh,كوهٔ قرخ, Gora Karkh

Gora Karkh

Welcome to the Gora Karkh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Karkh. See Gora Karkh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Karkh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Karkh
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76972/68.09
  • Altitude: 3814 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:55
  • Sunrise: 05:48
  • Sunset: 18:16
Wiki articles near Gora Karkh
  •  
Places near Gora Karkh

Online Dating

Gora Karkh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Karkh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Karkh, Afghanistan