Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Sangotak

Map of Gora Sangotak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sangotak,Sangotak,Sangutak,Sangōtak,Sangōṯak,Sangūṯak,sngwtk,سنگوتك, Gora Sangotak

Gora Sangotak

Welcome to the Gora Sangotak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Sangotak. See Gora Sangotak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Sangotak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Sangotak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3502 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:49
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Gora Sangotak
Places near Gora Sangotak

Online Dating

Gora Sangotak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Sangotak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Sangotak, Afghanistan