-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Saywak

Map of Saywak Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sevak,Saywak,Sewak,Sēwak,sywk,سيوك, Saywak

Saywak

Welcome to the Saywak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Saywak. See Saywak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Saywak area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Saywak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.74167/68.1675
  • Altitude: 3116 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:33
  • Sunrise: 05:01
  • Sunset: 19:06
Wiki articles near Saywak
  •  
Places near Saywak
Siyāh Qōl (1.4 km) Fāẕil (3 km) Lāgharī (3.3 km) Babasan (3.4 km) Pīrdād (3.5 km) Chahār Qal‘ah (3.5 km) Jān Bēg (3.6 km) Sar Pāfay (3.8 km) Tamās (4.1 km) Malah (4.8 km) Surkh Deh (5.1 km) Miyānah (5.1 km) Ḩusaīn Khēl (5.4 km) Balkhīān (5.5 km) Ādam Khēl (5.5 km) Āb Pūrak (5.5 km) Shāh Shīk Khēl (5.6 km) Z̧arīf Khēl (6 km)

Online Dating

Saywak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Saywak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Saywak, Afghanistan