Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Karkhi

Map of Gora Karkhi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Karkhi,Qarkhi,Qarkhī,qrkhy,قرخی, Gora Karkhi

Gora Karkhi

Welcome to the Gora Karkhi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Karkhi. See Gora Karkhi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Karkhi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Karkhi
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2818 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:06
  • Sunrise: 06:06
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Gora Karkhi
Places near Gora Karkhi

Online Dating

Gora Karkhi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Karkhi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Karkhi, Afghanistan