Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Bandah

Map of Bandah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Banda,Bandah,Banḏa,bndh,بنده, Bandah


Welcome to the Bandah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bandah. See Bandah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bandah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Bandah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:18
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Bandah
Places near Bandah

Online Dating

Bandah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Bandah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Bandah, Afghanistan