Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shirdag

Map of Shirdag Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Shir Dagh,Shirdag,Shirdagh,Shīr Dāgh,Shīrdāgh,Sirdagh,shyrdagh,Šīrdāgh,شيرداغ, Shirdag


Welcome to the Shirdag google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shirdag. See Shirdag photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shirdag area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shirdag
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 17:58
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Shirdag
Places near Shirdag

Online Dating

Shirdag Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shirdag, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shirdag, Afghanistan