Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wazir Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kolayvazir,Qal`ah-ye Wazir,Qalay Vazir,Qalay Wazir,Qalāy Vazīr,Qalāy Wazīṟ,Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr,qlay wzyr,قلای وزير, Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr

Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Wazir google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr. See Qal`ah-ye Wazir photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Wazīr area. This placemark was added 2010-08-10.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Wazir
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:00
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:11
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Wazir
Places near Qal`ah-ye Wazir

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Wazir Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Wazir, Afghanistan