-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Makubay

Map of Makubay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Makubay,Qol-e Maqubay,Qole Maqubay,Qowl-e Maqubay,Qowl-e Māqūbay,Qōl-e Māqūbay,Qōle Māqūbay,qwl maqwby,قولٔ ماقوبی, Makubay

Makubay

Welcome to the Makubay google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Makubay. See Makubay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Makubay area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Makubay
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76556/68.17167
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:04
  • Sunrise: 06:54
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Makubay
  •  
Places near Makubay

Online Dating

Makubay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Makubay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Makubay, Afghanistan