-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sang Qowl

Map of Sang Qowl Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sang Qol,Sang Qowl,Sang Qōl,Sangkul',Sangkul’,Sangqol,Sangqōl,sng qwl,سنگ قول, Sang Qowl

Sang Qowl

Welcome to the Sang Qowl google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sang Qowl. See Sang Qowl photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sang Qowl area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Sang Qowl
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.76167/68.14611
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:43
  • Sunrise: 05:05
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Sang Qowl
  •  
Places near Sang Qowl
Chahār Qal‘ah (0.5 km) Fāẕil (1.7 km) Sar Pāfay (1.8 km) Siyāh Qōl (3.2 km) Āb Parān (3.3 km) Miyānah (3.7 km) Āb Pūrak (4.2 km) Lāgharī (4.4 km) Shaghanah (5.4 km) Jān Bēg (5.7 km) Pīrdād (6.3 km) Babasan (6.3 km) Tamās (6.4 km) Chaparī (7.1 km) Gōshah (7.3 km) Gurgī (7.4 km) Malah (7.5 km) Surkh Deh (7.5 km)

Online Dating

Sang Qowl Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Sang Qowl, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sang Qowl, Afghanistan