Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Mazar

Map of Gora Mazar Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Band-e Mazar,Band-e Mazār,Gora Mazar,bnd mzar,بندٔ مزار, Gora Mazar

Gora Mazar

Welcome to the Gora Mazar google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Mazar. See Gora Mazar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Mazar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Mazar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3620 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:11
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Gora Mazar
Places near Gora Mazar

Online Dating

Gora Mazar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Gora Mazar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Mazar, Afghanistan