-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Naw-e Baqi

Map of Naw-e Baqi Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Navi-Baki,Naw-e Baqi,Nāw-e Baqī,Tandarakhtak,Tanḏaṟakhtāk,شيلۀ بقلی, Naw-e Baqi

Naw-e Baqi

Welcome to the Naw-e Baqi google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Naw-e Baqi. See Naw-e Baqi photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Naw-e Baqi area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Naw-e Baqi
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.90722/68.11889
  • Altitude: 3577 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:01
  • Sunrise: 06:57
  • Sunset: 17:22
Wiki articles near Naw-e Baqi
  •  
Places near Naw-e Baqi
Qal‘ah-ye Ḩājat (2.2 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shēray (2.4 km) Qal‘ah-ye Khalīl (2.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Rāzay (2.6 km) Bōr Qal‘ah (3.1 km) Mazār (3.4 km) Dahan-e Būm (3.4 km) Zard Sang (3.5 km) Dahan-e Şōbah (3.5 km) Sar-e Būm (3.8 km) Khisarak (3.9 km) Pāyindah (4.9 km) Āb Darah (5 km) Surkh Tālah (5.3 km) Pā’īn Qal‘ah-ye Qar Nālah (5.6 km) Qōl-e Jow Qōl (5.7 km) Bālāy Walī (6.1 km) Barī Qōl (6.4 km)

Online Dating

Naw-e Baqi Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Naw-e Baqi, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw-e Baqi, Afghanistan