Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shemelto

Map of Shemelto Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Semeltu,Shameltu,Shameltū,Shemelto,Šemeltu,شملتو, Shemelto


Welcome to the Shemelto google satellite map! This valley is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shemelto. See Shemelto photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shemelto area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Shemelto
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: valley
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:31
  • Sunrise: 06:08
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Shemelto
Places near Shemelto

Online Dating

Shemelto Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shemelto, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shemelto, Afghanistan