-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Katurghat

Map of Katurghat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Katurgat,Katurghat,Katūrghāt,ktwrghat,Гора Катургат,كتورغات,کتورغات, Katūrghāt

Katurghat

Welcome to the Katurghat google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Katūrghāt. See Katurghat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Katūrghāt area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Katurghat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02518/67.51955
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:55
  • Sunrise: 06:56
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Katurghat
  •  
Places near Katurghat
Sang Shindah (1.3 km) Bābul (1.5 km) Tapqūs (1.7 km) Khānah-ye ‘Abdul Mehtar (2.1 km) Chōb-e Maskah (2.3 km) Tabqōs (2.6 km) Sang-e Shāndah (2.9 km) Chākah (3.3 km) Lūkhak (3.4 km) Bābul (3.4 km) Bādurzār (3.7 km) Sūbah (3.9 km) Chākah (4 km) Spīn Chashmah (4.7 km) Bukhchah Jāy (4.9 km) Sōbah (5.3 km) Bīrkah-ye Kalān (5.4 km) Kārēz (5.4 km)

Online Dating

Katurghat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Katurghat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Katurghat, Afghanistan