Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Qol-e Ashkah

Map of Qol-e Ashkah Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ashki,Qol-e Ashkah,Qole Aska,Qole Aška,Qolleh-e Ashkah,Qowl-e Ashkah,Qōl-e Ashkah,qwl ashkh,Ашки,قول اشکه,قولٔ اشكه, Qōl-e Ashkah

Qol-e Ashkah

Welcome to the Qol-e Ashkah google satellite map! This intermittent stream is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qōl-e Ashkah. See Qol-e Ashkah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qōl-e Ashkah area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Qol-e Ashkah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: intermittent stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:10
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Qol-e Ashkah
Places near Qol-e Ashkah

Online Dating

Qol-e Ashkah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qol-e Ashkah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qol-e Ashkah, Afghanistan