-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Birkah-ye Kalan

Map of Birkah-ye Kalan Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Birka-i-Kalan,Birkah-ye Kalan,Biṟka-i-Kalān,Bīrkah-ye Kalān,Gora Birkali-Kalan,Гора Биркали-Калан,بيركۀ كلان,بیرکۀ کلان, Bīrkah-ye Kalān

Birkah-ye Kalan

Welcome to the Birkah-ye Kalan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Bīrkah-ye Kalān. See Birkah-ye Kalan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Bīrkah-ye Kalān area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Birkah-ye Kalan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.06099/67.52574
  • Altitude: 3094 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 06:51
  • Sunset: 16:54
Wiki articles near Birkah-ye Kalan
  •  
Places near Birkah-ye Kalan
Bīrkah-ye Kalān (1.4 km) Chākah (1.6 km) Qaltūrghū (2.6 km) Chākah (3.1 km) Sang Shindah (3.4 km) Qaltarghū (3.9 km) Chōb-e Maskah (4 km) Muhājirīn (4.3 km) Sang-e Shāndah (4.3 km) Bādurzār (4.4 km) Sabzsang wa Ḩaīdar (4.4 km) Tapqūs (4.9 km) Bābul (5.1 km) Gāw Murdah (5.2 km) Chōb-e Būsīd (5.3 km) Dulānah (5.6 km) Tabqōs (5.7 km) Dālah (6 km)

Online Dating

Birkah-ye Kalan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Birkah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Birkah-ye Kalan, Afghanistan