Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Qumagh

Map of Koh-e Qumagh Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Kumag,Koh-e Qumagh,Kuh-e Qumagh,Kōh-e Qūmāgh,Kūh-e Qūmāgh,Гора Кумаг,قوماغ غر,كوۀ قوماغ,کوه قوماغ, Kōh-e Qūmāgh

Koh-e Qumagh

Welcome to the Koh-e Qumagh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Qūmāgh. See Koh-e Qumagh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Qūmāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Qumagh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3162 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:17
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:17
Wiki articles near Koh-e Qumagh
Places near Koh-e Qumagh

Online Dating

Koh-e Qumagh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Qumagh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Qumagh, Afghanistan