-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Gora Magu

Map of Gora Magu Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Magu,Magu,Māgu,Māgū,Гора Магу,ماگو, Gora Magu

Gora Magu

Welcome to the Gora Magu google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Gora Magu. See Gora Magu photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Gora Magu area. This placemark was added 2011-03-07.

Map of Gora Magu
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.00291/67.6079
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:44
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:13
Wiki articles near Gora Magu
  •  
Places near Gora Magu
Siyāh Deh (1 km) Chahār Shanbah (1.2 km) Kūshah-ye Pā’īn (1.6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Wakīl (1.7 km) Kūshah-ye Bālā (2.3 km) Ghayb ‘Alī (2.6 km) Niyāqul (2.6 km) Ḩājī Muqām (2.8 km) Kuhnah Deh (2.8 km) Bedak (3 km) Ḩaīdar (3.1 km) Kūshah (3.1 km) Ashkah (3.1 km) Kārēz-e Mīānah (3.6 km) Dāman (3.9 km) Dilakchī (4 km) Bukhchah Jāy (4.2 km) Gardan (4.4 km)

Online Dating

Gora Magu Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Gora Magu, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Gora Magu, Afghanistan