Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Koh-e Surkh Lang

Map of Koh-e Surkh Lang Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gory Surkhlang,Koh-e Surkh Lang,Kohe Surkhlang,Kohe Suṟkhlang,Kuh-e Sorkhlang,Kuh-e Surkhlang,Kōh-e Surkh Lang,Kūh-e Sorkhlang,Kūh-e Surkhlang,Горы Сурхланг,كوۀ سرخ لنگ,کوه سرخ لنگ, Kōh-e Surkh Lang

Koh-e Surkh Lang

Welcome to the Koh-e Surkh Lang google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Surkh Lang. See Koh-e Surkh Lang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Surkh Lang area. This placemark was added 2010-10-09.

Map of Koh-e Surkh Lang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 2920 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:36
  • Sunrise: 06:11
  • Sunset: 17:14
Wiki articles near Koh-e Surkh Lang
Places near Koh-e Surkh Lang

Online Dating

Koh-e Surkh Lang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Surkh Lang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Surkh Lang, Afghanistan