Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → De Chakah Karez

Map of De Chakah Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: De Caka Karez,De Chakah Karez,De Chakah Kariz,De Chākah Kārīz,De Čāka Kārēz,Dê Chākah Kārēz,Kjariz Chaka,Kyariz Chaka,d chakh karyz,Кяриз Чака,د چاكه كاريز,د چاکه کارېز, Dê Chākah Kārēz

De Chakah Karez

Welcome to the De Chakah Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dê Chākah Kārēz. See De Chakah Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dê Chākah Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of De Chakah Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:31
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near De Chakah Karez
Places near De Chakah Karez

Online Dating

De Chakah Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


De Chakah Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in De Chakah Karez, Afghanistan