-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Jaras Qanat

Map of Jaras Qanat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Jaras Qanat,Jaras Qanāt,Kjariz Dzharas,Kyariz Dzharas,Кяриз Джарас,جرس قنات, Jaras Qanāt

Jaras Qanat

Welcome to the Jaras Qanat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Jaras Qanāt. See Jaras Qanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Jaras Qanāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Jaras Qanat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02738/67.78685
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:00
  • Sunrise: 04:50
  • Sunset: 19:02
Wiki articles near Jaras Qanat
  •  
Places near Jaras Qanat

Online Dating

Jaras Qanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Jaras Qanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Jaras Qanat, Afghanistan