-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Tor Ghundey Qanat

Map of Tor Ghundey Qanat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kjariz Torgundaj,Kyariz Torgunday,Tor Ghundey Qanat,Torghundey Qanat,Turghundey Qanat,Tōr Ghunḏêy Qanāt,Tōṟghundey Qanāt,Tūrghundey Qanāt,twr ghwndy qnat,Кяриз Торгундай,تور غندۍ قنات,تور غوندی قنات, Tōr Ghunḏêy Qanāt

Tor Ghundey Qanat

Welcome to the Tor Ghundey Qanat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Tōr Ghunḏêy Qanāt. See Tor Ghundey Qanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Tōr Ghunḏêy Qanāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Tor Ghundey Qanat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.03857/67.79114
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:56
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Tor Ghundey Qanat
  •  
Places near Tor Ghundey Qanat
Naurozi (1 km) Jaras Kalā (1.4 km) Dēwālak (1.6 km) Ḩilāl Khēl (1.9 km) Dōghah (1.9 km) Nilay (3.6 km) Chākah (3.7 km) Chākah-ye Largah (4.4 km) Singāsī (5.4 km) Ţā’ib Khēl (6.9 km) Chīnah (7.4 km) Kārēzgay (7.5 km) Seh Kichah (8.1 km) Largah (8.1 km) Tangay (8.5 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (8.8 km) Shabnam (9 km) Kalān Deh (9 km)

Online Dating

Tor Ghundey Qanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Tor Ghundey Qanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Tor Ghundey Qanat, Afghanistan