Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Doghah Qanat

Map of Doghah Qanat Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dogha Qanat,Doghah Qanat,Doghah Qanāt,Dughah Qanat,Dōghah Qanāt,Dūghah Qanāt,Kjariz Doga,Kyariz Doga,Кяриз Дога,دوغه قنات,Ḏōgha Qanāt, Dōghah Qanāt

Doghah Qanat

Welcome to the Doghah Qanat google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dōghah Qanāt. See Doghah Qanat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dōghah Qanāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Doghah Qanat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:40
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Doghah Qanat
Places near Doghah Qanat
Dōghah (0.1 km) Jaras Kalā (1.1 km) Naurozi (1.5 km) Ḩilāl Khēl (1.9 km) Dēwālak (3.2 km) Chākah (3.4 km) Chākah-ye Largah (3.6 km) Nilay (4 km) Singāsī (4.9 km) Ţā’ib Khēl (5.8 km) Kārēzgay (6.1 km) Largah (6.5 km) Tangay (7.1 km) Shabnam (7.9 km) Nāṉgah (8.6 km) ‘Alam Khēl (8.6 km) Seh Kichah (8.6 km) Chīnah (9.2 km)

Online Dating

Doghah Qanat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Doghah Qanat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Doghah Qanat, Afghanistan