Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Daywalak Karez

Map of Daywalak Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Daywalak Karez,Daywālak Kārēz,Devalak Kariz,Devālak Kārīz,Dewalak Karez,Divarak Kariz,Dīvārak Kārīz,Kjariz Devalak,Kyariz Devalak,dywark karyz,Кяриз Девалак,ديوارك كاريز,دیوالک کارېز,Ḏēwālak Kāṟēz, Daywālak Kārēz

Daywalak Karez

Welcome to the Daywalak Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daywālak Kārēz. See Daywalak Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daywālak Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Daywalak Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:00
  • Sunrise: 06:09
  • Sunset: 17:16
Wiki articles near Daywalak Karez
Places near Daywalak Karez

Online Dating

Daywalak Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Daywalak Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Daywalak Karez, Afghanistan