Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Shalizar Karez

Map of Shalizar Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kjariz Shalizar,Kyariz Shalizar,Salizar Karez,Shalizar Karez,Shalizar Kariz,Shālīzār Kārēz,Shālīzār Kārīz,shalyzar karyz,Šālizār Kārēz,Кяриз Шализар,شاليزار كاريز,شالیزار کارېز, Shālīzār Kārēz

Shalizar Karez

Welcome to the Shalizar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Shālīzār Kārēz. See Shalizar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Shālīzār Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Shalizar Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:35
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:15
Wiki articles near Shalizar Karez
Places near Shalizar Karez

Online Dating

Shalizar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Shalizar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Shalizar Karez, Afghanistan