Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Sarutay

Map of Sarutay Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sarutaj,Gora Sarutay,Sarutay,Sarūtay,Гора Сарутай,سروتی, Sarūtay


Welcome to the Sarutay google satellite map! This peak is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sarūtay. See Sarutay photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sarūtay area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Sarutay
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 20:48
  • Sunrise: 06:12
  • Sunset: 17:12
Wiki articles near Sarutay
Places near Sarutay
Dēwālak (2.5 km) Chīnah (3.9 km) Naurozi (4.8 km) Chākah (5.1 km) Jaras Kalā (5.3 km) Ḩilāl Khēl (5.6 km) Dōghah (5.7 km) Kalān Deh (6 km) Qal‘ah-ye Gīrō (6.2 km) Chākah-ye Largah (6.3 km) Nilay (6.7 km) Qal‘ah-ye Now (6.7 km) Biland Deh (6.8 km) Būlāq Mastī (7.4 km) Now Deh (7.9 km) Singāsī (8.9 km) Khākrēz (9 km) Qaryah-ye Qōl (9.7 km)

Online Dating

Sarutay Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sarutay, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sarutay, Afghanistan