-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Badar Karez

Map of Badar Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Badar Karez,Badar Kariz,Badar Kārēz,Badar Kārīz,Baḏaṟ Kāṟēz,Kjariz Badar,Kyariz Badar,bdr karyz,Кяриз Бадар,بدر كاريز,بدر کارېز, Badar Kārēz

Badar Karez

Welcome to the Badar Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Badar Kārēz. See Badar Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Badar Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Badar Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.02831/67.95362
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 01:38
  • Sunrise: 05:15
  • Sunset: 18:37
Wiki articles near Badar Karez
  •  
Places near Badar Karez

Online Dating

Badar Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Badar Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Badar Karez, Afghanistan