Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Nowe Karez

Map of Nowe Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kjariz Nava,Kyariz Nava,Nawe Karez,Nawe Kariz,Nawē Kārīz,Nawē Kāṟēz,Now-e Kariz,Now-e Kārīz,Nowe Karez,Nowē Kārēz,nwy karyz,Кяриз Нава,نوی كاريز,نوې کارېز, Nowē Kārēz

Nowe Karez

Welcome to the Nowe Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowē Kārēz. See Nowe Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowē Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nowe Karez
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:04
  • Sunrise: 06:10
  • Sunset: 17:13
Wiki articles near Nowe Karez
Places near Nowe Karez

Online Dating

Nowe Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowe Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowe Karez, Afghanistan