-->
Main → Afghanistan → Velayat Ghazni → Obeh Karez

Map of Obeh Karez Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kjariz Oba,Kyariz Oba,Obeh Karez,Owbeh Kariz,Owbeh Kārīz,Ubeh Kariz,awbh karyz,Ōbeh Kāṟēz,Ōbêh Kārēz,Ūbeh Kārīz,Кяриз Оба,اوبه كاريز,اوبه کارېز, Ōbêh Kārēz

Obeh Karez

Welcome to the Obeh Karez google satellite map! This underground irrigation canal(s) is situated in Velayat Ghazni, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Ōbêh Kārēz. See Obeh Karez photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Ōbêh Kārēz area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Obeh Karez
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Velayat Ghazni
  • Category: underground irrigation canal(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
    33.01264/67.93083
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:33
  • Sunrise: 04:51
  • Sunset: 18:58
Wiki articles near Obeh Karez
  •  
Places near Obeh Karez
Badar (2.6 km) Şadōzaī (2.9 km) Lanḏah Khēl (3.2 km) Gudīān (3.4 km) Ḩājī Khēl (4 km) Sarfirāz Kalā (4.6 km) Āb Band (4.7 km) Mōmand Kalā (5 km) Bākay (5.3 km) Bāzgay (5.6 km) Aṯak (6 km) Gārah (6.3 km) Zōṟ Khadō (6.3 km) Achū (6.9 km) Nêwī Khidō Khēl (6.9 km) Buzak (7 km) Pīārī (7.6 km) Tūzhnah (7.7 km)

Online Dating

Obeh Karez Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Obeh Karez, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Obeh Karez, Afghanistan